Tuesday, November 21, 2017

Osprey Clothing

Get your Osprey branded clothing from the web shop

Osprey Class Clothing

 

A- A A+

2016 Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Standings

Wilkinson Sword 2016

Results are final after Rutland

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Inlands Blithfield Mounts Bay Poole Weymouth Burnham Scottish & Northerns Kielder Final Fling Rutland Total Nett
1st 1281 Weymouth Terry Curtis Peter Greig/Jim Hunt 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (8.0) 90.0 6.0
2nd 1290 Poole Martin Cooney Peter Frith 4.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 97.0 13.0
3rd 1356 Wimbleball Ben Hawkes Simon Hawkes 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 130.0 16.0
4th 1291 Hayling Island Alex Willis Nick Willis 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 135.0 21.0
5th 1343 Poole Richard Marshall Andrew Edmonds (12.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (11.0) 83.0 22.0
6th 1350 Coniston Alec Mamwell Arthur Butler 7.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 10.0 138.0 24.0
7th 1292 Aldenham Paul Heather Jonathan Osgood (14.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) (12.0) 90.0 26.0
8th 1338 Isle of Sheppey Ken Brown Chris Butters 13.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 9.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 155.0 41.0
9th 1311 Blithfield Chris Gould Nick Broomhall 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 3.0 160.0 46.0
10th 1337 Kielder Water Robert Shaw Ian Little 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 162.0 48.0
11th 1296 Castle Cove Kevin Francis Phil Male 10.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 167.0 53.0
12th 1175 Weymouth Emma Stevenson Tim Bowden (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 5.0 168.0 54.0
13th 1164/1363 Carrsington Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 17.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 173.0 59.0
14th 1181/1364 Ribble Cruising Club Willy Crichton Jon Batt 16.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 191.0 77.0
15th 1114 Tata Steel Ros Downs David Downs 15.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 14.0 191.0 77.0
16th 1331 Blithfield Gareth Caldwell Jonathon Gibbons 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 6.0 198.0 84.0
17th 1316 Prestwick Alan Henderson Alastair Barrie 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 DNC 203.0 89.0
18th 1085 Oxford George Odling Harry Odling (38.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 203.0 89.0
19th 1329 Great Moor Roger Blake Jamie Blake (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 5.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 204.0 90.0
20th 1314 Kielder Water Viola Scott Mike Scott 9.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 DNC 205.0 91.0
21st 1360 Shoreham John Mills Caz Mills 18.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 7.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 215.0 101.0
22nd 1352 Poole Piers Strong Phil Angrave (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 232.0 118.0
23rd 1280 Mounts Bay Steve George Mikey Greig (38.0 DNC) 5.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 233.0 119.0
24th 1088     Tim Bowden (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 234.0 120.0
25th 1340 Kielder Water Graham Thumwood Alec Vallance (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 236.0 122.0
26th 1197     Mark Mawhinney (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 236.0 122.0
27th 1347 Warsash Phil Meakins C Dods (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 9.0 237.0 123.0
28th 1322 Isle of Sheppey Mick Greenland Boris Morrice (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 239.0 125.0
29th 1318 Poole Dave Best Tony Pauffley (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 239.0 125.0
30th 1247 Castle Cove Marcus Scrace John Pym (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 240.0 126.0
31st 1319 Poole Chris Playfair Alistair Watkins (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 240.0 126.0
32nd 743 Tata Steel Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 241.0 127.0
33rd 1267 Poole Brendan Pell Charlotte Fletcher (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 241.0 127.0
34th 1295 Poole Phil Greetham Sophie Greetham (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 14.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 242.0 128.0
35th 1364 Isle of Sheppey Russ Wheeler Lee Mariott (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 15.0 243.0 129.0
36th 854 Bristol Corinthian Rick Packer Boris Morrice (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 17.0 245.0 131.0
37th 1284 Blithfield Jerry Brooks Andrew Robinson 19.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 247.0 133.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

News from World Sailing

Official | RSS | World Sailing

RYA Dinghy Racing News