Wilkinson Sword 2015

Results are provisional as of 16th Sept

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Inlands Blithfield Mounts Bay Poole Weymouth Burnham Scottish & Northerns Kielder Final Fling Rutland Total Nett
1st 1281 Weymouth Terry Curtis Peter Greig/Jim Hunt 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)   76.0 6.0
2nd 1290 Poole Martin Cooney Peter Frith 4.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)   89.0 19.0
3rd 1343 Poole Richard Marshall Andrew Edmonds (12.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC)   69.0 22.0
4th 1292 Aldenham Paul Heather Jonathan Osgood (14.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC)   75.0 26.0
5th 1337 Kielder Water Robert Shaw Ian Little 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   115.0 45.0
6th 1356 Wimbleball Ben Hawkes Simon Hawkes 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC   117.0 47.0
7th 1350 Coniston Alec Mamwell Arthur Butler 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 5.0   119.0 49.0
8th 1291 Hayling Island Alex Willis Nick Willis 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 DNC 4.0   119.0 49.0
9th 1296 Castle Cove Kevin Francis Phil Male 10.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC   120.0 50.0
10th 1338 Isle of Sheppey Ken Brown Chris Butters 13.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC   133.0 63.0
11th 1311 Blithfield Chris Gould Nick Broomhall 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   145.0 75.0
12th 1175 Weymouth Emma Stevenson Tim Bowden (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   151.0 81.0
13th 1316 Prestwick Alan Henderson Alastair Barrie 11.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0   153.0 83.0
14th 1085 Oxford George Odling Harry Odling (35.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   153.0 83.0
15th 1329 Great Moor Roger Blake Jamie Blake (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC   154.0 84.0
16th 1314 Kielder Water Viola Scott Mike Scott 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0   155.0 85.0
17th 1164/1363 Carrsington Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin 17.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0   160.0 90.0
18th 1181 Ribble Cruising Club Willy Crichton Jon Batt 16.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0   163.0 93.0
19th 1360 Shoreham John Mills Caz Mills 18.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC   165.0 95.0
20th 1114 Tata Steel Ros Downs David Downs 15.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   165.0 95.0
21st 1331 Blithfield Gareth Caldwell Jonathon Gibbons 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   177.0 107.0
22nd 1352 Poole Piers Strong Phil Angrave (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   179.0 109.0
23rd 1280 Mounts Bay Steve George Mikey Greig (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   180.0 110.0
24th 1088     Tim Bowden (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC   181.0 111.0
25th 1340 Kielder Water Graham Thumwood Alec Vallance (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0   183.0 113.0
26th 1197     Mark Mawhinney (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC   183.0 113.0
27th 1322 Isle of Sheppey Mick Greenland Boris Morrice (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   186.0 116.0
28th 1318 Poole Dave Best Tony Pauffley (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   186.0 116.0
29th 1247 Castle Cove Marcus Scrace John Pym (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 12.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   187.0 117.0
30th 1319 Poole Chris Playfair Alistair Watkins (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   187.0 117.0
31st 743 Tata Steel Andrew Jenkins Rebecca Jenkins (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 13.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   188.0 118.0
32nd 1267 Poole Brendan Pell Charlotte Fletcher (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   188.0 118.0
33rd 1295 Poole Phil Greetham Sophie Greetham (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 14.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   189.0 119.0
34th 1284 Blithfield Jerry Brooks Andrew Robinson 19.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   194.0 124.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com